Elementary

“Starry Night” by Emma Bronder
Kindergarten – Holland Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. Wilson
Medium: Acrylic
“Quarantine Man” by Reid Latraverse
Kindergarten – Ocean Breeze
Teacher: John Alison
Medium: Cardboard
“Mexican Flower” by Norah Rathweg-Bryant
2nd Grade – Freedom 7
Teacher: Ms. Van Vuren
Medium: Flower Pieces
“Artwork of Light” by Josephine Enser
Kindergarten – Manatee Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. Berrier
Medium: Marker and Crayons
“Peaceful Pathway” by William Santos
1st Grade – Gemini Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. Lee
Medium: Acrylic Paint on Canvas
“An Evening At The Beach” by Samanvi Khot
1st Grade – Roy Allen Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. King
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Owl In The Night” by Kennedy Diamond
1st Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Christina DeLorey
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Loyalty” by Emma Locke
1st Grade – Ocean Breeze Elementary
Teacher: Mr. Alison
Medium: Crayon
“Belle” by Samanvi Khot
1st Grade – Roy Allen Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. King
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Rainbow-lastic” by Marcella Evans
1st Grade – Ocean Breeze Elementary
Teacher: Mr. Alison
Medium: Ebru solution on wood
“Unicorn in Spring” by Marcella Evans
1st Grade – Ocean Breeze Elementary
Teacher: Mr. Alison
Medium: Clay
“Purple Betta” by Marcella Evans
1st Grade – Ocean Breeze Elementary
Teacher: Mr. Alison
Medium: Acrylic on canvas
“Whimsical Tree” by Samanvi Khot
1st Grade – Roy Allen Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. King
Medium: Watercolor
“Animal World” by Braelyn Morton
1st Grade – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. A
“The Black Hole” by Kennedy Diamond
1st Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Acrylic
“Second Grader Bird” by Reid Jacobs
1st Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Pencil
“Pangolin’s Habitat” by Edmond Southwick
1st Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Mixed Media/Watercolor
“Jeweled Pottish Cup” by Edmond Southwick
1st Grade- Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Clay and Jewels
“Turtle Pinch Pot” By Edmond Southwick
1st Grade- Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Fired Pottery and Paint
“Self Portrait” by Lillian Eickholt
2nd Grade – Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
Medium: Dry Erase
“The Galaxy” by Lillian Eickholt
2nd Grade – Pineapple Cove Academy
Medium: Painting
“The Castle” by Ashlyn Wood
2nd Grade – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Asby
Medium: Clay
“Covid 19 Art” by Gabriella Regalado
2nd Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Markers
“Covid 19 Bear Hunt” by Gabriella Regalado
2nd Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Markers
“The Sloth” by Quinn O’Connor
2nd Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Acrylic Paint on Canvas
“Rainbow Cheetah” by Quinn O’Connor
2nd Grade – Lewis Carroll Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Acrylic on Canvas
“Happy Platypus” by Brynn Barclay
3rd Grade – Freedom 7 Elementary
Teacher: Alexis Vanvuren
Medium: Marker
“Happiness and Sadness” by Tiya Mehta
3rd Grade – Freedom 7 Elementary
Teacher: Alexis Vanvuren
Medium: Oil Pastels
“Mario and Luigi” by Julien Torres
3rd Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Acrylic on Canvas
“A Shadowy Night” by Shanvi Patel
3rd Grade – Freedon 7 Elementary
Teacher: Alexis Vanvuren
Medium: Acrylic on Canvas
“Collage Dog” by Nora Lynch
3rd Grade – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Asby
Medium: Mixed Media
“The Alaskan Mountains” by Everette Southwick
3rd Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Watercolor and Crayon
“Nimbus 2001” by Everette Southwick
3rd Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Modeling Clay
“The Tornado” by Everette Southwick
3rd Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Modeling Clay
“Departure of a Loved One” by Everette Southwick
3rd Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Watercolor and Crayon
“Miss Spirals” by Isabella Mejia
4th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Markers
“Swimming with the Orca” by Tiffany Richter
4th Grade – Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
Teacher: Mrs. Geiger
Medium: Colored Pencil and Watercolor
“No Drama Peruvian Llama” by Lucy Worsham
4th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Acrylic on Canvas
“Day at the Beach” by Rowan Callahan
4th Grade – Indialantic Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. Reynolds
Medium: Acrylic paint and sand on wood
“Osprey” by Sofia Lagasca
4th Grade – Indialantic Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. Reynolds
Medium: Pencil
“Inspiration” by Mia Smith
5th Grade – Pineapple Cove
Teacher: Mrs. Geiger
Medium: Pencil
“Wave Break” by Hannah Harrington
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Teacher: Mrs. Vanvuren
Medium: Acrylic Paint
“A Lovely Summer Day” by Kayla Cobb
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Teacher: Mrs. VanVuren
Medium: Paper, Magazines, Glue
“Yoda I Am” by Gabriela Bernard
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Crochet
“Giant Tarantula” by Aidan Callahan
5th Grade – Indialantic Elementary
Teacher: Leann Reynolds
Media: Pencil and Sharpie Markers
“Giraffe Family” by Wyatt Daigle
3rd Grade – Meadowlane Intermediate
Teacher: Meredith Luther
Medium: Mixed media (water color, oil pastels, acrylic)
“Buddy the Cat” by Wyatt Daigle
3rd Grade – Meadowlane Intermediate
Teacher: Meredith Luther
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Drac the Dragon Mask” by Rowen Kraum
Kindergarten – Manatee Elementary
Teacher: Berrier
Medium: 3D multimedium (cardboard, foam,acrylic paint, gemstones)
“Arts Garden” by Shaylee Van Vuren
Kindergarten – Freedom 7
Teacher: Mrs. Vanvuren
Medium: Collage
“My Covid-19 Journey” by Christian Chan
Kindergarten – Ocean Breeze Elementary
Teacher: Mr. Alison
Medium: Crayon, marker, craft sticks, cardstock
“Fluttery Rainbow Butterfly” by Emily Bolli
Kindergarten – Freedom 7
Teacher: Mrs. Vanvuren
Medium: Canvas and Crayola washable paints
“A Shelly Paradise” by Emily Bolli
Kindergarten – Freedom 7
Teacher: Mrs. Vanvuren
Medium:
Shells, wood plank, glue and watercolors
“Stratocaster” by Jeremy Torres
5th Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Acrylic on Canvas
“The Bird of Rainbow” by Dylan Conn
Kindergarten – Freedom 7
Teacher: Mrs. Vanvuren
Medium: Mixed Media
“Heroes and Villains” by Tanner Garton
Kindergarten – Roy Allen Elementary
Teacher: Ms. King
Medium: Painting
“My Dog Leia” by Jaylin Torres
Kindergarten – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Crayola Paint
“Doodles” by Joy Parrott
5th Grade – Sherwood Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. Irevasi
Medium: Pencil
“Black n Yellow” by Gabriela Bernard
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Acrylic and Watercolor
“I See You” by Gabriela Bernard
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Watercolor Pencils and acrylic
“In My Garden” by Gabriela Bernard
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Watercolor Pencils
“Lily” by Gabriela Bernard
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Watercolor Pencils
“Cotton Candy Sky” by Gabriela Bernard
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Watercolor
“Cruisin'” by Gabriela Bernard
5th Grade – Freedom 7
Medium: Watercolor
“Paper Mache Turtle” by Fiona McDonald
5th Grade – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Ms. Asby
Medium: Mixed
“Ice Cream Cone” by Jacob Hinkley
5th Grade – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Ms. Asby
Medium: Curled Paper
“The Chameleon” by Cynthia Zheng
5th Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Water All AROUND Us” by Kennedy Nauman
5th Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Mixed
“Together” by Anna Perret
6th Grade – Suntree Elementary
Medium: Copic Markers
“Waves Up To Shore” by Isabella Baker
6th Grade – Lewis Carroll
Teacher: Mrs. DeLorey
Medium: Acrylic
“Florida Sunset” by Chayton Deer
6th Grade – Harbor City Elementary
Teacher: Mrs. Chauncey
Medium: Mixed
“The Girl Of Your Dreams” by Twisha Mehta
6th Grade – Freedom 7
Teacher: Ms. Vanvuren
Medium: Pencil
“Dragon in the Case” by Autumn Moore
6th Grade – Columbia Elementary
Medium: Pencil and Pen
“An Abstract Earth” by Kaya Drake
6th Grade – Freedom 7
Teacher: Ms. VanVuren
Medium: Printing Ink
“Marathon Runner” by Avery Rather
6th Grade – Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
Teacher: Mrs. Lancaster
Medium: Wire
“Peace In The Storm” by Amelia “Elle” Curtis
6th Grade – West Melbourne Elementary
Teacher: Kami Lambert
Medium: Digital
“Mushroom Forrest” by Evyn Vandergrift
6th Grade – Roy Allen Elementary
Teacher: Pamela King
Medium: Mixed
“Art Project” by Lucy Flores
6th Grade – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Tracey L. Lawrence
“Egypt” by Miley Quiroa
6th Grade – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Ms. Asby
Medium: Oil Pastel
“The Very Hungry Caterpillar” by Naomi Tunche
Kindergarten – Saturn Elementary
Teacher: Ms. Asby
Medium: Colored
“The Peacock” by Samson Daigle
6th Grade – Meadowlane Intermediate
Teacher: Meredith Luther
Medium: Marker, with water-based blending
“Love” by Wyatt Daigle
3rd Grade – Meadowlane Intermediate
Teacher: Meredith Luther
Medium: Water color with glue resist

Middle School

“Animal Inspiration – The Cow” by Jessica Doyle
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Bailee Nace
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Oh Worm- License Plate” by Bailee Nace
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Frog Abstract” by Bailee Nace
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Kristopher Tucker
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Grace Tolman
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Lyla McPherson
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Mako Car” by John – Paul Skittone
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Welcome To Edmond” by Caitlin Cooper
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Auto” by Shalee Graham
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Auto 2” by Shalee Graham
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Auto Creation” by Daniel Acevedo
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Tiger” by Nevaeh Vellasquez
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Tiger Auto” by Nevaeh Vellasquez
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Lovely Custom License Plate” by Nevaeh Vellasquez
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Nicholas Suarez
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Marker
“Automobile” by Lily Rebadow
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“BBALL License Plate” by Ryan Tougas
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Automobile Creation” by Dana Bessette
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Custom License Plate” by Jessica Doyle
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Jessica’s Automobile” by Jessica Doyle
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Ryan’s Car” by Ryan Acevedo
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Automobile” by Emily Lupone
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Custom Plate” by Emily Lupone
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Automobile” by Trenton Honara
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Custom Plate by Sophia” by Sophia Aderton
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Sophia Aderton
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Auto in Nice Location” by Jamie Senecal
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Marker/ Colored Pencil
“The Awesome Automobile” by Conrad Kempf
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Abstract Expressionist” by Conrad Kempf
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Cobra” by Conrad Kempf
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Custom License Plate – GAMER” by Conrad Kempf
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Wolf” by Kyanna Eppley
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Custom Plate” by Lola Hufnagel
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Honolulu Automobile” by Zachary Taylor
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Honolulu Automobile Tag” by Zachary Taylor
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Animal and People” by Kyanna Eppley
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Nightmare” by Jackson Herte
7th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Medium: Pencil and Pen
“Springtime Ecstasy” by Reha Patel
7th Grade – Holy Trinity
Medium: Acrylic
“Future and Beyond” by Aden Jones
7th Grade – McNair Middle
Teacher: Jennifer Bergendahl
Medium: Mixed Sculpture
“Tiger King License Plate” by Gabriel Kim-Guisbert
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Lily Black
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Ferret” by Lily Black
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Lindsay Prendergast
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Davis Craddock
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Custom License Plate FISH06” by Davis Craddock
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Caroline Hall
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Porcupine Study” by Fiona Sun
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“License Plate – Bangtan” by Fiona Sun
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Fiona Sun
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Brooke Burnley
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Grace Griffith
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile in Hollywood” by Kyanna Eppley
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Custom Plate” by Caitlin Scheer
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Lola Hufnagel
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Raccoon” by Caroline Hall
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Out Of Space Automobile” by Alenia Ulrick
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile” by Jivahn Samlal
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Virus Through Windows” by Isabella Peterson
8th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Digital
“The Dripping Nebula” by Brooke King
8th Grade – Jefferson Middle
Teacher: Lauren Sorey
Medium: Digital
“The Owl Car” by Kelly Miller
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Owl” by Kelly Miller
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“Fire Spirit” by Andres Mejia
8th Grade – Cocoa Beach Jr High
Medium: Acrylic in Sketchbook
“Fishtopia” by Madison Meikel
8th Grade – Lyndon B Johnson Middle
Teacher: Mr. Eades
Medium: Watercolor Pencils
“Dia de los Muertos crown” by Gianna Laurencio
8th Grade – Andrew Jackson Middle School
Teacher: Sarah White
Medium: printer paper, construction paper, coffee filters, watercolor paint, hot glue
“Cabot’s Mark on the Sea” by Hannah Korpas
8th Grade – Central Middle
Teacher: Lori Smith
Medium: 3D Acrylic
“Taste of Spring” by Kayla Stromp
8th Grade – Hoover Middle
Teacher: Taylor Grosse
Medium: Colored pencils, white gelly pen, black pen
“Blooming” by Sabrina Ferrell
8th Grade – McNair Magnet Middle School
Teacher: Jennifer Bergendahl
Medium: Natural Materials
“Erosion” by Isabelle Hall-burns
8th Grade – McNair Magnet Middle School
Teacher: Jennifer Bergendahl
Medium: Mixed
[Animation] “Starlight” by Jameson Diskin
8th Grade – McNair Magnet Middle School
Teacher: Jennifer Bergendahl
Medium: Digital/Animation
“Marigold Daydream” by Mallory Grimm
8th Grade – Central Middle
Teacher: Smith
Medium: Acrylic
“Study of an Animal: The Tiger” by Gabriel Kim-Guisbert
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil
“The Automobile Creation” by Gabriel Kim-Guisbert
8th Grade – DeLaura Middle
Teacher: Kathleen Rogers
Medium: Pencil

High School

Ceramic Bowl by Christopher Bennett
9th Grade – Titusville High School
Teacher: Mr. Gilreath
“Hands” by Danielle Carlo
9th Grade – Eau Gallie High
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Acrylic
“Sunhat” by Jackson Ehlers
9th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: Finch
Medium: Digital Painting
“Clay Pot” by Christopher Bennett
9th Grade – Titusville High
Teacher: Mr. Gilreath
“Smokey Man” by Sam Tanz
9th Grade – Edgewood
Teacher: Marisa Flint
Medium: Pencil
“Tarpon” by Lila Iwanowski
9th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Digital Art; Adobe Illustrator
“Quarantine” by Lila Iwanowski
9th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Krita Digital Art
“Walker” by Lila Iwanowski
9th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Krita Digital Art
“Butterfly Hair” by Meadow Gallegor
9th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Acrylic
“Ugh, So Sensitive” by Ella Peipert
9th Grade – Satellite High
Teacher: Jason Carter
Medium: Acrylic
“Maelstrom” by Adam Hicks
9th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Digital
“Solitude” by Adam Vicks
9th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Digital
“Ambiance” by Adam Vicks
9th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Digital
“Lake Side Mountain” by Isabel Rather
9th Grade – Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
Teacher: Mrs. Delia Lancaster
Medium: Oil Paint
“Cactus Flowers” by Brenna Jarosz
9th Grade – Eau Gallie
Medium: Acrylic
“Melting” by Brenna Jarosz
9th Grade – Eau Gallie
Medium: Watercolor Pencil
“Tarpon” by Madison Hannah
10th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Digital
“Sandcastles” by Julia Cook
10th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Mrs. Zink
Medium: Photography
“In The Trees” by Julia Cook
10th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Mrs. Zink
Medium: Photography
“Ominous” by Alyssa Creel
10th Grade – Satellite High
Teacher: Jason Carter
Medium: Acrylic
“Cat Licking Its Paw” by Yasmine Lewis
10th Grade – Edgewood
Teacher: Marissa Flint
Medium: Graphite Pencil
“Lost and Found” by Ellie Roberts
10th Grade – Edgewood
Teacher: Marisa Flint
Medium: Scratchboard
“Leaf, Laugh, Love” by Allison Clark
10th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: Matthew Henderson
Medium: Pencil and Colored Pencil
“Arbitrary” by Kylie Brand
10th Grade – Cocoa Beach
Teacher: Ms. Fernandez
Medium: Acrylic
“Saturday Morning” by Abby Stina
10th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: Matthew Henderson
Medium: Graphite
“The Sponge Awakens” by Kailia Gilligan
11th Grade – Cocoa Beach
Teacher: Fernandez
Medium: Acrylic
“Sculpted Eyewear” by Ashlyn Guppenberger
11th Grade – Titusville High
Teacher: Kevin Gilreath
Medium: Mixed Media
“White Pencil” by Megan Knick
11th Grade – Melbourne Central Catholic
Teacher: Mrs. Rozengota
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Blooming Faces” by A’mya Ferguson
11th Grade – Palm Bay Magnet High
Teacher: Gaye Oliver
Medium: Acrylic
“Drawing” by Brooke Anderson
11th Grade – Edgewood
Teacher: Marisa Flint
Medium: Mixed Media
“At the End of the Stream” by Kaitlyn Sollberger
11th Grade – Edgewood
Teacher: Marisa Flint
Medium: Prismacolor Pencils
“Dos Colores” by Soleil Jedzrowski
12th Grade – Cocoa Beach
Teacher: Megan Fernandez
Medium: Mixed Media
“Hecate” by Soleil Jedzrowski
12th Grade – Cocoa Beach
Teacher: Megan Fernandez
Medium: Graphite
“Girl In The Sky” by Soleil Jedzrowski
12th Grade – Cocoa Beach
Teacher: Megan Fernandez
Medium: Graphite
“A Daydream of Wonder” by Veronica Santamaria
12th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: James Finch
Medium: Graphic Design
“The New Normal” by Madison Newcombe
12th Grade – West Shore
Teacher: Matthew Henderson
Medium: Acrylic
“Duality Lions” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Oil Paint on Canvas
“No Dogs Allowed” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Red Qilin” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Polymer clay, aluminum foil and wire
“Reverse Worlds” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Colored Pencil. marker, and pen
“Self Portrait on a Sunny Day” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Oil paint on canvas board
“A Good Dad” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Colored Pencil
“Night Light City” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Marker, Pen, and paper
“Lion Chimera” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Colored pencil, pen, marker on paper
“Colors of Exploration” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Colored pencil, pen, marker on paper
“Night Owl” by Renell Test
12th Grade – Eau Gallie
Teacher: Annamarie Zink
Medium: Digital Art
“Shrimp. Heaven. Now.” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Acrylic
“Fierce.” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Acrylic
“In The Shadows” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Acrylic
“Fire” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
“Soulless” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Pencil
“Cat Woman” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Acrylic
“Harley” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Acrylic
“Love, Kermit” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Acrylic
“A Day in the Life of a Squid” by Macey Chalfant
12th Grade – Merritt Island High
Medium: Acrylic